Saturday, April 30, 2005

watch argee try to console me after my last post

EDITED VERSION (2x). TOO MUCH ON THE LINE.

subtitled: i hate...
edited subtitle: happy now, argee? just kidding. :D


me: gusto ko na mamatay talaga
me: im so fucking low
me: i hate my life
me: i hate being in a melodramatic home
me: i hate talking on the pc
me: i hate sleeping on a sofa bed
me: i hate it that you're probably not even getting to read this
me: i hate that i feel no one loves me
me: i hate that i have to dress up for tomorrow
me: i hate that i'm so melodramatic
me: i hate that i got that from home
me: i hate how everyone here is so goddamn bitchy
me: i hate how my faith is so weak
me: i hate that the kittens are probably going to die
me: i hate that the world is probably ending before our very eyes
me: i hate that i'm afraid for my salvation
me: i hate that this bitch just outbidded me on a carole king cd
me: i hate that i can't outbid her because i dont have a credit card
me: i hate that i'm rambling on and on on deaf ears
me: i hate how i'm forced to like _____ because he's my _________
me: i hate how i'm being sooooo honest
me: i hate how you'll probably kill me for flooding your pc
me: i hate that i know you aren't there because doodle isn't loading
me: i hate that i'm tired
me: i hate that i'm sleepy
me: i hate how _______'s fighting us on his blog
me: i hate people with bad grammar
me: i hate not having any money
me: i hate being the only person in the whole world without a cellphone
me: i hate that i can't even order pizza without screwing up
me: i hate that i dont understand why all this is my fault
me: i hate that i have writer's block
me: i hate that i can't do what i want
me: i hate that i can't really make a new website because the server i like is closed till may
me: i hate that my blog is all i have
me: i hate that my sister's picture is still there
me: i hate how my yahoo avatar is looking at me
me: i hate how i made him look like what i want to look like
me: i hate how he doesn't look like me
me: i hate how my body looks like when i'm naked
BUZZ!!!
argee: okay lang yan
me: i hate the fact that it's so hot
me: i hate everything
argee: think positive kasi
me: i hate how i can't meet up with you tomorrow for political reasons
me: i hate ______
me: i hate tj because he was an asshole to francis
me: i hate abs-cbn for sticking his face on the fucking telly
me: i hate yellow cab visayas branch because this wouldn't be happening if they didn't fuck up
me: i hate motorcycle riders with no change for P500
me: i hate that you're here now and i'm still hating stuff
me: i hate that doodle just loaded so i know you're there
me: i hate how a lot of my cds are lost forever
me: i hate it that my liz phair cd won't play because it's all scratchy
me: i hate that i obsess a lot
me: i hate that i'm not over past lovers
me: i hate that no one will ever understand me for me
me: i hate that no one will ever know me completely
me: i hate that no one loves me
me: i hate how i lost my innocence like i lost my weight
me: i hate local mustard because it's got calories
me: i hate ketchup because it's pathetic
me: i hate cigarettes because they're addictive
me: i hate insensitive people who think people smoke because they wanna be cool
me: i hate doodle and how it's supposed to be fun but it's just glorified paint
me: i hate that you're gone again
argee: sorry
me: i hate that you aren't really
argee: pumapalya na pc ko
me: i hate that i have to think of people when i hate. if you don't understand why i'm editing, check this line.
me: i hate the world and everything in it
argee: anyway, dapat mga "i love..."
me: i hate that i can't just die because of eternal repercusions
me: i hate that i love nothing, love no one
me: i hate that i can't sing
me: i hate that i'm not acceptable enough to get my face slapped on tc
me: i hate that i just spelled tv with a c
me: i hate that through it all, i'm just like ______ and that's probably why i hate him so much
me: i hate that i'm thinking of blogging this
me: i hate that i'm an extremist and an exhibitionist by heart
me: i hate that i'm jaded and can't think positively
me: i hate calories
argee: ano ba?>???
me: i hate the fact that people can't just eat when they're hungry
argee: nagpapaka_____ ka na yata e
me: i hate that kitchie nadal is on tv for a stupid cologne ad
argee: nakakairita na
me: i hate that people get irritated by my word vomit
me: i hate myself because i can't stop
me: i hate myself because i won't stop
me: i hate myself because i don't wanna stop
argee: dang it
me: i hate myself because i know i'm irritating you
me: i hate myself because i don't amount to anything
me: i hate that i'm a self-consious pathetic self-depricating prick
me: i hate that i find humor in my anguish
argee: pumapalya na nga pc namin dito gaganyan-ganyan ka pa
argee: ano ba????
argee: heller
me: i hate that i'm wearing my sister's shirt
argee: marami kang things to be thankful for
me: i hate that i can't even be thankful for the things that i have
me: i hate that my brain is just under so much damn stress that i can't be happy
me: i hate that my family is making me miserable
me: i hate that i cant go out because i'm flat broke
me: i hate that all my money is in debts
me: i hate how i'm spending money over an internet connection to tell you all that i hate
me: i hate that you'll probably see this in my blog
me: i hate how carlo and francis never stood up for me when richard and jason fought me
me: i hate how david gave up on our friendship
me: i hate that david and francis are friends
me: i hate how ymon's hair stands up in the morning
me: i hate zoe's morning breath
me: i hate that she left me for cebu
me: i hate that she's probably having the best ___ in her life and i couldn't give her that
me: i hate that the world is ending
me: i hate that i said that
me: i hate that i'm a liar
me: i hate that i'm not changing for the better
me: i hate that i know you arent there again
me: i hate wondering if you're getting to read all this
me: i hate the fact that the whole world seems to be fine but i'm not
me: i hate that the whole world seems to be happy and i'm not
me: i hate that jewel's site charges admission
me: i hate that i can't have jason mraz's life
me: i hate that i can't have jason mraz's wit
me: i hate that i can't have jason mraz's voice
me: i hate that i can't have jason mraz's lyrical prowess
me: i hate the fact that no matter how hard i try, my poems will always suck
me: i hate that no one reads my blog
me: i hate that i'm all alone in a world full of strangers
me: i hate the world because nobody loves me
me: i hate myself for not loving God enough
argee: ewan ko na
me: i hate William *edited* for knocking her up
me: i hate that i have to dress up tomorrow and pretend im okay
argee: hindi ko na alam
me: i hate that people expect me to be happy
me: i hate that you're here now and i'm afraid
me: i hate being afraid
argee: sigh
me: i hate not knowing what will happen to me
me: i hate that i can't stop
me: i hate that i won't stop
me: i hate that you're just sitting there reading and not knowing what to do with me
me: i hate that no one can fix me because i am broken
argee: stop
argee: stop
argee: stop
me: i hate that i am broken beyond repair
me: i hate that i can't stop
me: i hate that i won't stop
me: i hate that i don't wanna stop
me: i hate that i will because i don't wanna hurt you
argee: oi., seryoso na 'to
me: i hate that i love you guys so much
me: i hate that i love you more than my family
argee: basta ____________________________________________
me: i hate my family
argee: nawawarla na talaga pc dito
me: i hate that i'm stopping
me: i'm stopping now
me: you can go now if u want
argee: dicon na nang discon
me: okay
argee: hello?
me: yeh
me: i'm here
argee has selected the "Doodle" IMVironment.

argee: basta, huwag kang masyadong magpakanega
argee: paano ka makahahanap ng maganda kung puro pangit ang iniisip mo
me: argee... im so lonely
me: i wanna die
me: why can't i be like other guys?
me: why can't i be _________ for once
argee: wag na nga kasi
me: i mean it's not like i'm not trying
argee: nasa sa iyo lang naman yan e
me: i've been busting my ass off trying to change
me: why can't people just be who they want to be
argee: ganyan talaga ang buhay
argee: may challenges din naman ang ibang tao
me: oo nga
argee: pwede naman e
argee: choices lang yan
me: pero di ko naman kailangan harapin ung mga challenges nila
me: parang naooverwhelm lang ako
me: ung feeling na andami mong food sa plate
me: ayoko napilitin ang mga taong gustuhin ako
me: e ano ngaun kung masama ugali ko?
me: ano ngaun kung never ako magfifit in sa mga sosyalan
me: ano ngaun kung pangit ako manamit
me: at barok ako magsalita
me: ayoko na
me: masyadong maraming effort napupunta sa pagbabago ng sarili.
argee has selected the "Doodle" IMVironment.

argee: may mga bagay ka na nga na dapat mong ikasaya
me: alam ko naman un eh
me: kaya nga i feel terrible for being such an ingrate
ngokngok12 has unloaded the IMVironment.
argee: alam mo naman
me: ewan ko kung bakit ako nagkakaganto
me: maybe i'm just an idiot
argee: walang absoulute purpose ang life
argee: kaya ikaw na mismo ang magbibigay ng meaning dito
me: ewan ko kung ano nangyayari sakin
me: nagkakapanic attack na ata ako eh
me: masakit mga joints ko
me: ewan
me: baka psychosomatic lang to
argee: dang it
me: ako ang pinakamalaking hypochondriac
me: kailangan mo na matulog
BUZZ!!!
me: im here
argee: sasabog na yata tong pc na to...arrrrggggghhhhhh
me: hehehe oks lang naman ako eh
me: im too much of a chickenshit to kill myself
me: but wallowing is an expertise
argee: nasaan ka na??? magpapaalam na ako...__________________________________...be thankful sa lahat ng meron ka, wag sa mafrustrate sa mga wala...
me: okay
me: thanks
me: i'll try to be happy
me: maybe i'mjust in dire need of attention
me: hahaha
me: never mind
me: bye
argee: dang.
argee: dang.
argee: babye
argee: wala na akong natatanggap
me: bye
me: lalagay ko sa blog ko
me: hahaha
argee: qpids, may 9, sa primetime bida, abs-cbn 2, iba ka-summer ang kapamilya
me: hehehe
me: go argee
argee:
me: way to make me feel better
me: ayoko na maging malungkot!


somebody please get here quick and help me.

7 comments:

  1. ano bang inarte yan. este. mga inarte. bakit hindi ka ok??

    sana magshare tsk3.

    ReplyDelete
  2. haha! you're cured na.. wonder who cured you?

    what do i call you,anyway?? i think it's too early for me to call you "nyl". too personal. :)

    -key-

    ReplyDelete
  3. Of course you can call me Nyl. That's totally fine with me. :0

    ReplyDelete
  4. @LOF: My penchant for drama knows no bounds.

    ReplyDelete
  5. if that's true, its only because you haven't found them yet

    ReplyDelete
  6. @LOF: But to explore it would be tantamount to death! lol

    ReplyDelete